Dr. William M. Perryman
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 47 years
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1174668479
Dr. William M. Perryman MD
Gynecologist
He is located at 11803 South Freeway Suite #136 in Burleson, TX 76028. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Gynecological Exam, Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Trichomoniasis, Uterine Fibroids, Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1174668479. Appointment can be made via the phone number (817) 293-4833.
Conditions treated
Dr. William M. Perryman, being an gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William M. Perryman.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. William M. Perryman
Insurances Accepted by Dr. William M. Perryman
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Comsort | $100 |
| Pfizer | $99 |
| Actavis Pharma | $14 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $128 |
| Consulting | $100 |
Additional Specialities
- Obstetrician and Gynecologist
Looking for more Gynecologists?
Here are gynecologists in Texas you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 254 11803 So Freewax Fort Worth, 76115, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3605 Lexington Avenue Dallas, 75205, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: #100 12200 Renfert Way Austin, 78758, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 212 425 Holderrieth Boulevard Tomball, 77375, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 12200 Park Central Drive Dallas, 75251, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 18220 State Highway 249 Houston, 77070, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8300 Floyd Curl Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5323 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 114 4100 West 15th Street Plano, 75093, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B443 7777 Forest Lane Dallas, 75230, TX
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. William M. Perryman accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. William M. Perryman accepts patients with Medicare.
What conditions does Dr. William M. Perryman treat?
Dr. William M. Perryman provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Gynecological Exam, Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD), Trichomoniasis, Uterine Fibroids, Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. William M. Perryman?
Dr. William M. Perryman's office is located at 11803 South Freeway Suite #136 in Burleson, TX 76028.